Private Minibus Transfers

Private Airport Transfers to Ski Resorts 02

Private Minibus Transfers:

Prices ( Euros )

Arrival / Departure StationOne Way or ReturnNo of Passengers
1 – 345678
CHAMBERYSINGLE250.00270.00280.00290.00305.00315.00
RETURN500.00540.00560.00580.00610.00630.00
GENEVASINGLE270.00285.00295.00305.00320.00330.00
RETURN540.00570.00590.00610.00640.00660.00
GRENOBLE/LYONSINGLE345.00360.00370.00380.00395.00405.00
RETURN690.00720.00740.00760.00790.00810.00
MOUTIERS (EUROSTAR)SINGLE70.0080.0090.00100.00110.00120.00
RETURN140.00160.00180.00200.00220.00240.00

Each one of our private minibus transfers is carried out by a professional driver & in comfort. When you decide to use a service by Snowbound Transfers, the vehicles follow the below specifications.

  • Each private minibus transfers seat 8 passengers comfortably.
  • NEW Renault Traffic Minibus
  • Air Conditioning
  • Heating Throughout – Even The backseat!
  • Electric Windows
  • Extra Long Wheel Base – Space For Everyone And Everything!
  • MP3 Compatible Stereo Systems
  • Metallic Paint
  • Fitted With New Winter Tyres

Free Extras:

The extras that make your private minibus transfers a little bit more comfortable:

  • Blankets
  • Bottled Water Available On Board
  • DVD Player *Available on request

Audi Q3 – we also have a smaller vehicle that we occasionally use for the excess baggage or groups of 3 or under.

For larger groups we can arrange a Coach Transfer with one of our established partners.

Our experience drivers will be standing & waiting for you at the arrivals area. Your name will be written on a whiteboard so that you can easily find us. Once you have arrived safely, we will do our best to help you onto one of our vehicles.

is is the mission of our company to continuously improve customer service so that we can offer all of our clients the flexibility to make a selection from a variety of services that will best suit your travel needs & so that you can enjoy them in style & comfort. We welcome any feedback you have with our services so please get in touch.

If for any reason you have a question about our transfer services, please don’t hesitate to get in touch via our contact us page. We will get back to you as soon as we can with a solution to your problem or question. We usually respond within 48 hours.

Children

If you are travelling with children we provide a selection of child seats to ensure the highest level of safety when travelling with Snowbound Transfers. Please note, it is the responsibility of the client to provide us with notice at time of booking to ensure availability. We cannot be held liable if a transfer cannot be completed due to failure to notify us.

Payment Options

All of the following options are available through our easy to use secure online payment system.

  • Visa or MasterCard (prefered)
  • Bank Transfer
  • Cash

Please view our terms and conditions here.

* A surcharge may apply for bookings before 6am and after 10pm.

If you have any questions please do not hesitate to contact us.

Airport Transfers

Snowbound Transfers is a quality airport transfer company based in the 3 Valleys ski resort. We offer reliable ski resort and airport transfers. Snowbound take pride in being one of the best transfer companies in the Alps region offering many quality and competitive transfer options.

Contact Us

Office: +33 (0) 479 00 15 65
Roxanne:
+33 (0) 679 68 63 36
E: info@snowboundtransfers.co.uk
Online: Transfer Enquiry Form