Airport Transfer Prices

Airport Transfers Costs 02

Ski Airport Transfer Costs

  • Child and Booster seats are provided free of charge.
  • Summer discounts are available. Please contact us directly.
  • Mid Week discounts available
  • For Coach Transfers or transfer to Val Thorens, please complete the Enquiry Form or e-mail us with your details.
Airport Transfers - Ski Resort Transfers  0114

All of the pricing for airport transfers listed below are in Euros, are for private transfers, including all road tolls and taxes.

These Rates are for Saturday & Sunday transfers to/from Courchevel or Meribel Valley only.  Discounts are available for Mid Week transfers – please contact us directly for details.

Private Minibus Transfer Prices ( Euros )

Arrival / Departure StationOne Way or ReturnNo of Passengers
1 – 345678
CHAMBERYSINGLE250.00270.00280.00290.00305.00315.00
RETURN500.00540.00560.00580.00610.00630.00
GENEVASINGLE270.00285.00295.00305.00320.00330.00
RETURN540.00570.00590.00610.00640.00660.00
GRENOBLE/LYONSINGLE345.00360.00370.00380.00395.00405.00
RETURN690.00720.00740.00760.00790.00810.00
MOUTIERS (EUROSTAR)SINGLE70.0080.0090.00100.00110.00120.00
RETURN140.00160.00180.00200.00220.00240.00

Luxury Airport Transfer Costs ( Euros )

Arrival / Departure StationOne Way or ReturnNo of Passengers
1 – 34 – 7
CHAMBERYSINGLE320.00365.00
RETURN640.00730.00
GENEVASINGLE440.00490.00
RETURN880.00960.00
LYON/GRENOBLESINGLE500.00550.00
RETURN1000.001100.00
MOUTIERS (EUROSTAR)SINGLE120.00160.00
RETURN240.00320.00

The Shared Shuttle transfers do not unfortunately go directly to St Martin de Belleville, Les Menuires or Val Thorens.  However drop offs can be arranged in Moutiers

Snowbound Shuttle Prices – Meribel & Courchevel Valley

Arrival / Departure Station
GENEVA ONLYPrice is per person each way
SINGLE65 Euro
RETURN130 Euro
MOUTIERS SINGLE50 Euro

Payment Options

All of the following options are available through our easy to use secure online payment system.

  • Visa or MasterCard (prefered)
  • Bank Transfer
  • Cash

Please view our terms and conditions here.

* A surcharge may apply for bookings before 6am and after 10pm.

If you have any questions please do not hesitate to contact us.

Airport Transfer Prices November 25, 2012

Airport Transfers

Snowbound Transfers is a quality airport transfer company based in the 3 Valleys ski resort. We offer reliable ski resort and airport transfers. Snowbound take pride in being one of the best transfer companies in the Alps region offering many quality and competitive transfer options.

Contact Us

Office: +33 (0) 479 00 15 65
Roxanne:
+33 (0) 679 68 63 36
E: info@snowboundtransfers.co.uk
Online: Transfer Enquiry Form